2018 Ten Years of Service Recipients

A

  • Tyler Ackland, Electrical & Computer Engineering
  • Janice Adlington, University Libraries
  • Chika Agbassi, Oncology
  • Lucia Agresta, Medicine
  • Cory Amato, Facility Services
  • Mohd Amiri, Facility Services
  • Rand Anderson, Centre for Continuing Education
  • Shelley Anderson-White, Health Research Methods, Evidence & Impact
  • Anne Appleton, Medicine
  • Andrea Armstrong, Nuclear Reactor
  • Sarah Armstrong, Medicine
  • Jennifer Atkinson, Office of the Dean & Vice President, FHS

B

  • Saravana Balaratnam, University Technology Serivces
  • Laura Banfield, Health Sciences Library
  • Martha Bedoya, Facility Services
  • Maria Benoit, Psychiatry & Behavioural Neurosciences
  • Shannon Biss, Health Research Services
  • Dawn Boardman, Human Resources Services, FHS
  • John Bousfield, Education Services
  • Patricia Bradshaw, Medicine
  • Gustavo Brand, Facility Services
  • Sonya Brellisford, Office of the Provost
  • Lisa Brenn, Pathology & Molecular Medicine
  • Jason Brodeur, University Libraries
  • Seanna-Lin Brodie-Keys, Faculty of Science
  • Julie Bronson, McMaster Museum of Art
  • Leanne Brown, Biointerfaces Institute
  • Lynda Bruce, Computing & Software
  • Wendy Brunner, Centre for Continuing Education
  • Josie Bufalino-Jasek, University Advancement
  • Tamara Byrne, McMaster Research Finance

C

  • Stacie Cameron, Human Resources Services
  • Dana Campbell, Facility Services
  • Donna Carter, Medicine
  • Travis Casagrande, Materials Science & Engineering
  • Silvana Cavigliano, Facility Services
  • Kelly Chimirri, Hospitality Services
  • Natasha Clayton, Medicine
  • Linda Clements, Health Research Methods, Evidence & Impact
  • Christine Cluney, Anthropology
  • Andrew Colgoni, University Libraries
  • Lauren Crawford, Athletics & Recreation
  • Jacqueline Crossley, Faculty of Engineering
  • Lorraine Curtis, Biochemistry & Biomedical Sciences

D

  • Christina Dalima, Faculty of Engineering
  • Esme Davies, Office of the President
  • Carla Dawson, Family Medicine
  • Norma DeGrow, Education Services
  • Lora Deligeorgis, Security & Parking Services
  • Sondra Deveau, Centre for Continuing Education
  • Jo-Anne Di Filippo, Psychiatry & Behavioural Neurosciences
  • Anita Di Loreto, Family Medicine
  • Angela Di Nello, Department of Economics
  • James Dietrich, Computer Services Unit
  • Gioia DiVincenzo, School of Rehabilitation Science
  • Leah Dix, School of Rehabilitation Science
  • Claire Dolan, University Advancement
  • Patricia Drochner, Education Services
  • Stephanie Duda, Health Research Methods, Evidence & Impact
  • Andrew Duong, Surgery

E

  • Stefanie Ellul, Human Resources Services
  • Antonia Everding, Education Services

F

  • Carolyn Fairlie, Human Resources Services
  • Teresa Finelli, Student Success Centre
  • John Fink, University Libraries
  • Jennifer Frid, Family Medicine

G

  • Joanne Gadawski, Faculty of Engineering
  • Kris Gadjanski, University Advancement
  • Aleksandra Gajic, Department of Economics
  • Ping Gao, Medicine
  • Aurelia Gatto, History
  • Louise Gazzola, Faculty of Engineering
  • Nicole Gervais, Obstetrics & Gyncecology
  • Gillian Gibbons, Human Resources Services
  • Jennifer Goodman, Hospitality Services
  • Susan Graci, Financial Affairs
  • Teresa Gregorio, McMaster Museum of Art
  • Sarah Gross, Family Medicine
  • Paul Grossman, University Advancement

H

  • Sidney Han, Institutional Research & Analysis
  • Kelly Hancock, Surgery
  • Cristina Harcourt, Hospitality Services
  • Steve Harrison, Housing & Conference Services
  • Karin Hewlett, Human Resources Services
  • Lynda Hill, Medicine
  • Sarah Hill, University Technology Services
  • Nicholas Hobson, Health Research Methods, Evidence & Impact
  • Lisa Hodge, Health Research Services
  • Yun Hon Lau, Hospitality Services
  • Jennifer Hoogenes, Surgery
  • Alexa Huang, Faculty of Engineering
  • Rachel Huang, Office of the Registrar
  • Will Huang, Institutional Research & Analysis
  • Christine Humeniuk, Office of the Dean & Vice President, FHS
  • Courtney Humes, Pathology & Molecular Medicine

I

  • Agim Imeri, Facility Services

J

  • Miroslav Jagodic, Housting & Conference Services
  • Laura Jakubczyk, Office of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Victoria Jarvis, Materials Science & Engineering
  • Katrina Jenkins, Medicine
  • Serena Jennings, Health Research Services
  • Sherylann Johnston, Family Medicine

K

  • Sarah Kai Antanaitis, Pediatrics
  • Milosava Kapor, Facility Services
  • Cindy Karman, Surgery
  • Iris Kehler, DeGroote School of Business
  • Susan Kervin, Surgery
  • Tanya Kett, Student Success Centre
  • Amber Kirk-McCollow, Surgery
  • Jane Klie, Surgery
  • Kris Knorr, Paul R. MacPherson Institute for Leadership, Innovation & Excellence in Teaching
  • Laura Kobayashi Brown, Education Services
  • Leslie Kocsis, Mechanical Engineering
  • Gorete Kontonis, Facility Services
  • Nickolaos Kontonis, Facility Services
  • Marijana Kovljenic, Facility Services
  • Kosouka Krekich, Facility Services

L

  • Frank Labonte, Nuclear Reactor
  • Danielle Laffan, Education Services
  • Chadwick Large, Education Services
  • Tracie Large, Housing & Conference Services
  • Krissy Larson, Facility Services
  • Rebecca Lavigne, Financial Affairs
  • Kristine Leadbetter, DeGroote School of Business
  • Genie LeBlanc, Medicine
  • Colleen Ledrew, Office of the Dean & Vice President, FHS
  • Sinah Lee, Integrated Biomedical Engineering & Health Sciences
  • Paul Leegsma, Office of International Affairs
  • Judy Leullier, Facility Services
  • Ryan Liddell, Office of the Dean & Vice President, FHS
  • Tammy Lintack, Pathology & Molecular Medicine
  • Courtney Livesey, Human Resources Services

M

  • Ken MacFarland, Pediatrics
  • John MacLachlan, Paul R. MacPherson Institute for Leadership, Innovation & Excellence in Teaching
  • Deb Mahoney, Surgery
  • Mirjana Mandic, Housing & Conference Services
  • Tracy Manes, Office of the Dean & Vice President, FHS
  • Vanessa Manning, Pathology & Molecular Medicine
  • Michele Mantock, Faculty of Engineering
  • Snezana Markovic-Stojanovic, Housing & Conference Services
  • Tamara Martin, Financial Services
  • Francine marzanek-Lefebvre, Family Medicine
  • Kevin Matfin, Facility Services
  • Tracie McDonald, Office of the Dean & Vice President, FHS
  • Pamela McIntyre, Research Office for Administration, Development & Support
  • Deborah McIvor, Faculty of Engineering
  • Jamie McNicol, Pathology & Molecular Medicine
  • Sarah McNiven-Scott, Health Research Services
  • Jennifer Middleton, Pediatrics
  • Stephanie Mielko, Education Services
  • Vesna Milisic, Facility Services
  • Kaye Mitton, Pediatrics
  • Nicole Moning, DeGroote School of Business
  • Andy Moonsammy, Office of the Registrar
  • Amanda Morgan, University Technology Services
  • Marcy Murchie, Surgery
  • Cecilia Murphy, Biochemistry
  • Sandra Murphy, Psychiatry & Behavioural Neurosciences
  • Todd Murray, Computer Services Unit

N

  • Drazena Nedic, Housing & Conference Services
  • Rima Nikolajeviene, Paul R. MacPherson Institute for Leadership, Innovation & Excellence in Teaching
  • Chantha Nop, Surgery
  • Joseph Notrangelo, Medicine

O

  • Simon Oakley, Media Production Services
  • Heidi O'Brien, Athletics & Recreation
  • Kin On Wong, Medicine
  • Kathleen O'Neill, McMaster Research Finance

P

  • Olaf Paaslane, Facility Services
  • Nishaan Parbhoo, University Technology Services
  • Randal Patriquin, Hospitality Services
  • Sharon Peck-Reid, School of Nursing
  • Shawna Penny, Medicine
  • Lisa Petta, Medicine
  • Sandra Pitts, Medicine
  • Elvis Podvorac, University Technology Services
  • John Popham, Office of the Registrar
  • Molly Pottruff, Psychiatry & Behavioural Neurosciences
  • Nicole Proudfoot, Pediatrics
  • Milka Pruginic, Facility Services

R

  • Ankica Rados, Housing & Conference Services
  • Kevin Reed, Computer Services Unit
  • Rena Rice, Obstetrics & Gynecology
  • Caitlin Rivero, DeGroote School of Business
  • Sarah Robinson, School of Interdisciplinary Science
  • Stefanie Roder, Education Services
  • Kimmy Rolfe, Medicine

S

  • Lois Saunders, Pediatrics
  • Lily Sazz-Fayter, Mechanical Engineering
  • Gillian Schaible, Human Resources Services, FHS
  • Sheena Scheuermann, Medicine
  • Ronita Scott, Surgery
  • Peter Scott Summers, Biology
  • Susan Shepherd, Education Services
  • Mei-Ju Shih, Student Accessibility Services
  • Angela Silla, Education Services
  • Jasminka Smiljanic, Facility Services
  • Michelle Smith, Faculty of Health Science
  • Patricia Smith, Health research Methods, Evidence & Impact
  • Sheila Somasundaram, Hospitality Services
  • Spomenka Stanisavljevic, Facility Services
  • Joanna Stapleton, Office of the Registrar
  • Rick Stapleton, University Libraries
  • Christine Stevens-Gopsill, Centre for Continuing Education
  • Mariya Storozhuk, Facility Services

T

  • Kelly Tanney, Hospitality Services
  • Jakki Taylor, Facility Services
  • Jan Taylor, Medicine
  • Teena Theobald, Hospitality Services
  • Rina Ticas, Facility Services
  • Jasmine Trejo, Medicine

V

  • Marica Velaja, Housing & Conference Services
  • Joanne Verboom, Surgery
  • Laura Vermeer, Medicine
  • Jocelynn Vieira, Faculty of Social Science
  • Lisa Villeneuve, Pediatrics
  • Savka Vukas, Facility Services

W

  • Terry Wagg, Mechanical Engineering
  • Li Wang, Psychiatry & Behavioural Neurosciences
  • Ine Wauben, Health research, Methods Evidence & Impact
  • Liz Way, Faculty of Social Science
  • Kate Whalen, Faculty of Engineering
  • Kent Wheeler, Civil Engineering
  • Gareth Williams, Security & Parking Services
  • Leigh Wilson, McMaster Industry Liaison Office
  • Kathryn Wright, Financial Affairs

Y

  • Fei Yuan, Medicine